Decionis
Close-stage economics

If one execution-certainty workflow does not pay back in 60 days, it should not deploy

Choose the workflow you are evaluating, enter your own assumptions, and watch the approval drag, governed state, and payback respond as you type. If the model clears the 60-day bar, take it into an assessment; if it does not, this page says so.

No account needed — the model runs in your browser. Start from a preset profile, then replace the defaults with your own workflow numbers.

Workflow being evaluated
Step 1 · Choose a starting profile

What workflow are you evaluating?

Each profile loads conservative defaults into the model below. Every number stays editable.

Model: AI-agent report triage · preset defaults
Edits apply instantly — the outcome panel updates as you type.
Step 2 · Enter your assumptions

Your workflow

Your modeled outcome

AI-agent report triage and action gating

Passes the 60-day test
Estimated payback
24 days
$50,924 realized in 60 days against $20,138 of deployment cost.
Current drag$92,235 / month
Governed state$43,735 / month
60-day realized benefit$50,924
Deployment cost$20,138
Time to decision4.5d → 1.9d
Step 4 · Read the verdict

This workflow clears the 60-day bar

Modeled drag of $92,235 per month falls to $43,735 under governed execution. The $50,924 realized in the first 60 days covers the $20,138 deployment cost in 24 days.

We check these assumptions against one real workflow, then point you to the Sandbox or Shadow Mode, with your model attached, not a blank intake form.

See an example Decision Dossier →View methodology
Economic drivers

Where the drag comes from

These four buckets sum to the $92,235 monthly drag in your result. Each one responds to the inputs above.

Review labor

Requester, reviewer, and approver minutes spent per decision.

Today
$18,659/mo
Governed
$8,811/mo
$9,848/mo recovered

Approval delay

Value at risk eroding for every day a decision waits.

Today
$30,556/mo
Governed
$12,833/mo
$17,723/mo recovered

Avoidable loss

Rework, concessions, and bad actions the policy gate prevents.

Today
$35,073/mo
Governed
$20,342/mo
$14,731/mo recovered

Low-signal work

Operator time consumed by items that deserve an explicit no-action.

Today
$7,947/mo
Governed
$1,748/mo
$6,199/mo recovered
Methodology

What the model assumes, and where it stops

Every figure above comes from these formulas and public assumptions. Nothing in the model is fitted to make a workflow pass.

How the figures are computed
Current drag

Review labor + approval-delay cost + avoidable loss + low-signal work, each computed per month from your inputs.

Governed state

The same four buckets after the governed review rate, cycle reduction, error reduction, and no-action capture apply.

Realized 60-day benefit

Gross monthly savings scaled by the ramp — benefits are not assumed to land at full run-rate from day one.

Deployment cost

Your Decionis plan for 60 days + internal implementation hours at your blended rate + integration cost + 60-day run cost.

Payback

Deployment cost divided by average daily realized savings. The page holds itself to a 60-day bar; 61–90 days reads as conditional.

Public assumptions
Baseline unmanaged decision cycle in the adoption model: 21 days
Plan cost default, the published Enterprise floor for 60 days: $9,998
Realized 60-day benefit ramp: month 1 35%, month 2 70% of run-rate benefit
Value bands from the current adoption model
Decision class
90-day value
DO NOTHING
$900
REMOVE CONSOLIDATE
$2,400
DELAY DECISION
$1,200
ADD ONE THING
$700
Do not overclaim universal ROI before workflow-specific data exists. The stronger close-stage claim is that Decionis creates the measurement layer: replay actions in Shadow Mode, convert results into signed evidence, then promote only the workflows that clear the payback and false-positive bar.
Status quo comparison

Approvals and logs are not execution authority

Most teams already run approvals, permissions, and audit logs. The question the model prices is whether those controls certify the action before it lands.

Approvals
Show someone clicked yes, but not whether the action had enough evidence to proceed.
Returns one allow/block/escalate verdict before execution.
ERP permissions
Show who had access, but not whether this specific action matched policy.
Evaluates the action, context, thresholds, and policy snapshot together.
Audit logs
Reconstruct what happened after the fact.
Creates a signed Decision Dossier at the execution boundary.
Human review
Can degrade into rubber-stamping when thresholds are unclear.
Routes gray-zone actions to named owners with reason codes attached.
Proof

The model is narrow so the proof can be real

One workflow with visible drag beats broad platform ROI. These are the artifacts your first workflow's numbers convert into.

Avoided loss

Prevented spend, refund abuse, fraud, bad disbursements, or unauthorized system changes.

Approval compression

Days to minutes or seconds when policy is clear and the safe path should not wait.

Audit prep reduction

Signed dossiers replace screenshot hunts, ticket archaeology, and manual evidence assembly.

Policy coverage

The percentage of high-risk actions evaluated before money moves or state changes.

Your model clears the 60-day bar. Put it in front of us.

Request the assessment with this model attached, or start in Shadow Mode and replay real actions against policy before anything enforces.

Start Now
Execution Authority ROI Proof | Decionis